FIBER

PRODUCTS

@

hyper-local facility
next to you

HyperReach™ Solution*

HyperReach™ Trunk Module

90% Lower Install Time

Pre-Terminated Trunk Module

  • Factory terminated & tested
  • Lower loss vs MPO module

Integrated Pulling Eye

  • Easy to install
  • Reusable

HyperReach™ Module

Up to 192 Fibers per 1U

Space Saving Design

Reduced Install Time

Connector Options

  • LC  |  MPO  |  CS  |  SN  |  MDC

HyperReach™ Panel

Modular Solution

Highly Flexible

Easy to Install

* Patents are owned by and licensed from Tactical Deployment Systems, LLC

HyperAccess™

HyperAccess™ Module

Up to 96 Fibers per 1U

Module Options

  • MPO – LC
  • 2 x 3  |  4 x 6  MPO – MPO

Adapter Panel Options

  • LC – LC
  • MPO – MPO

Optional Splice Tray

High Quality Materials

Connector Options

  • LC  |  MPO  |  CS  |  SN  |  MDC

HyperAccess™ Panel

Highly Flexible

Modular Solution

Easy to Install

Intelligent Cable Management

Fiber Trunks

High Fiber Count Capability

  • 3456  |  1728  |  864  |  144  …  12

Corning Glass

  • OM4  |  OM5  |  Single Mode

MPO

  • Low Loss MPO Connectors: 0.35 dB
  • Fiber options: 24  |  12  |  8 

Uniboot LC

Compact Cable Design

  • Nanocore: Up to 288 fibers
  • Flex Ribbon: Up to 3456 fibers

End-to-End Subunits

  • Up to 288 fibers

Plenum & Riser Rated

100% Factory Tested

Configure your cable

Fiber Arrays

Fiber Options
24 | 12 | 8

Corning Glass
OM4 | OM5 | Single Mode

Connector Options
LC | MPO | CS | SN | MDC

Low Loss MPO Connectors
0.35 dB

Uniboot LC

Plenum Rated

Modular Transition Sleeve Design

100% Factory Tested

Configure your cable

Patch Cords

Corning Glass

  • OM4  |  OM5  |  Single Mode

Connector Options

  • LC  |  MPO  |  CS  |  SN  |  MDC

Duplex LC

Plenum Rated

100% Factory Tested

Configure your cable

Documentation

Connectivity Solutions

Brochure

HyperReach™

Spec Sheet

HyperAccess™

Spec Sheet

Fiber Assemblies

Spec Sheet