DATACENTERS
LIFE
5G NETWORKS
FAMILIES
DATACENTERS
LIFE
5G NETWORKS
FAMILIES

viaPhoton is a customer-first fiber solutions provider

CONNECTING

Customer-First Infrastructure

We're like maniacs in supporting our customer

Exceptional
Support

Our tools make it easier to design your cabling solutions

Infrastructure
Design Tool

Hyper-local
Manufacturing

Innovation will improve our competition

Industry
4.0

Customer-First Values

Delight Customers

Simplify

Prioritize
Consistent Service

Meet Commitments

Product Portfolio

Fiber Connectivity

Panels |Modules | Adaptors

Fiber Trunks

3,456|1,728|864|288|144  …  12

MPO/MTP|LC

3,456|1,728|864|
288|144  …  12

MPO/MTP|LC

Fiber Patching

Arrays|Patch Cords

Fiber solutions for all data center environments

Infrastructure Design Tool

  • Simplify design process
  • Reduce errors

Spine/Leaf Architecture

Hyper dense cabling

Traditional
3 Tier Network

Lower density cabling

Any-to-Any
Connections

Cross connect field

The optics have changed!


Port speed and density are doubling with the introduction of QSFP-DD transceivers

Higher density, CS, SN, and MDC connectors accommodate increased patching in the same cabling footprint